Rotary Emblem

Rotary Club Of
Belvoir - Wodonga Inc

Victoria - Australia
District 9790 Rotary International

Rotary Emblem
Home Club Profile Club Projects and Achievements Rotary Community Market Rotary In Albury Wodonga

Club Profile Menu

 

2017/2018 BOARD MEMBERS

President:

Trevor Pearce
(Jenny)
(02) 6059 2229
peartre@netspace.net.au

Vice President,
President Elect:

Doug Gammon
(Joyce)
(02) 6059 2164
dougam@bigpond.net.au

Secretary: Bob Matejcic
(Genny)
(02) 6056 9276
bobgen_matejcic1@bigpond.com
Treasurer: Tim Huggins
(Jackie)
(02) 6059 1608
t.huggins@skinner.com.au
Directors:

Leanne Gibson
(02) 6059 6710
lgibson@wodongatafe.edu.au

Jim Entwistle
(Judy)
(02) 6020 8591
j.entwistle3@bigpond.com

Jaeger Bedson
0428 460 684
jaegerbedson@outlook.com.au

David Brown
(Meryan)
(02) 6059 5510
brownie25095@gmail.com

Geoff Damm
(Anne-Marie)
(02) 6024 6677
gda@ccw.vic.edu.au

 

PAUL HARRIS FELLOWS   (WB01519_.gif (662 bytes) = Jewel)

Brian Bennie Don Matton
John Carroll Bruce Morrison
Colin Coyle WB01519_.gif (662 bytes) Noel Murrell WB01519_.gif (662 bytes)
Frank Demeo (Deceased)WB01519_.gif (662 bytes)WB01519_.gif (662 bytes) Bernie Mylon
Ken Farrar Bruce Pooley
Adrian Gale Ian Richards WB01519_.gif (662 bytes)
John Hamilton-Smith (Dec’d) Jack Stow (Deceased)
Bob Harding Neil Sutherland
Peter Hawkins Bryan Watson WB01519_.gif (662 bytes)WB01519_.gif (662 bytes)
Clive Johnson Gary Williams WB01519_.gif (662 bytes)
Reg Matthews WB01519_.gif (662 bytes)WB01519_.gif (662 bytes) Martin Morse
Peter Webb Roma Richards
Graeme Sayer George Bedson
Sylvia Quinlivan Bev Gale
Ean Seaton Rod McRae
Tim Huggins Colin Ginnivan
Barry Membry Bruce Key
Bob Matejcic WB01519_.gif (662 bytes)WB01519_.gif (662 bytes) David MacDonald
Merv Hore Jim Entwistle
John Hinrichs Mark Slater WB01519_.gif (662 bytes)
Tony Cattermole Michael Carne
John Colquhoun Sylvia Quinlivan
Terry Finlayson David Brown
   

 

PAST PRESIDENTS

Year Name
1974/1975 Raymond Frichot
1975/1976 Ian Richards
1976/1977 Bryan Watson
1977/1978 Colin Coyle
1978/1979 Trevor Armstrong
1979/1980 Peter Hawkins
1980/1981 Howard McNiece
1981/1982 John Carlisle
1982/1983 Reg Matthews
1983/1984 Don Matton
1984/1985 Bernie Mylon
1985/1986 Gary Williams
1986/1987 Mike Watt
1987/1988 Frank Demeo
1988/1989 John Carroll
1989/1990 David MacDonald
1990/1991 Neil Sutherland
1991/1992 Noel Murrell
1992/1993 Adrian Gale
1993/1994 Joe Gibson
1994/1995 Martin Morse
1995/1996 Peter Webb
1996/1997 Bruce Morrison
1997/1998 George Bedson
1998/1999 Geoff Gourley
1999/2000 Rod McRae
2000/2001 Bruce Pooley
2001/2002 Tim Huggins
2002/2003 Gordon Nicholls
2003/2004 Ken Farrar
2004/2005 Len Dawber
2005/2006 Merv Hoare
2006/2007 Bruce Key
2007/2008 Bob Matejcic
2008/2009 Judy Charlton
2009/2010 Colin Ginnivan
2010/2011 Mark Slater
2011/2012 Michael Carne
2012/2013 Tony Cattermole
2013/2014 Gary Mawby
2014/2015 Andrew Williams
2015/2016 David Brown
2016/2017 Geoff Damm
2017/2018 Trevor Pearce

 

ROYCE ABBEY AWARDEES    

Year Name
2006 Bob Matejcic
2008 Gary Klippel
2015 David Brown

 


Home Club Profile Club Projects and Achievements Rotary Community Market Rotary In Albury Wodonga